IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar sugar cocoa butter dry whole milk natural vanilla extract corn syrup sugar chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin high fructose corn syrup palm oil cocoa alkali egg whites citric acid natural flavoring salt paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar cocoa butter; dry whole milk; chocolate soy lecithin: natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract) high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761104293
Created by Steve