IS IT VEGAN?
Are ASSORTED CHOCOLATES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
an emulsifier
salt
artificial flavor
natural flavors
natural flavors
corn syrup
palm oil
skim milk
whey
cocoa
artificial flavors
food starch-modified
invertase
citric acid
egg whites
gelatin
high fructose corn syrup
partially hydrogenated palm kernel
cottonseed oils
red 40
yellow 6
potassium sorbate
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium hexametaphosphate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & natural flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, palm oil. contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified, invertase, citric acid, salt, egg whites, gelatin, high fructose corn syrup, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate.
UPC
041761450703
Created by
Steve