IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASSORTED FLAVOR PARFAITS, LEMON LIME, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water gelatin hydrogenated palm kernel oil sorbitol erythritol citric acid natural artificial flavors potassium sorbate salt modified cellulose aspartame polysorbate 60 sodium citrate polyglycerol esters of fatty acids glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids acesulfame potassium xanthan gum sodium stearoyl lactylate sodium alginate sunflower lecithin disodium phosphate red 40 yellow 6 yellow 5 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

water, gelatin, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sorbitol, erythritol, citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, modified cellulose, aspartame*, polysorbate 60, sodium citrate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids, acesulfame potassium, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium alginate, sunflower lecithin, disodium phosphate, if strawberry: red 40; if orange: yellow 6, red 40; if lemon lime: yellow 5, blue 1.

UPC

044276043163
Created by Steve