IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED FLAVORED CANDY TWISTS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
artificial flavors
blue 1
red 40
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavors, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5 (tartrazine).
UPC
041364082769
Created by
Steve