IS IT VEGAN?

Is ASSORTED FLAVORED FRUIT JELLY, GRAPE, MANGO, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar coconut sodium bicarbonate carboxymethyl cellulose carrageenan citric acid sodium citrate malic acid strawberry green apple grape mango fd&c red 40 fd&c blue 1 fd&c yellow 5 white potassium sorbate acesulfame k

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, coconut gel (coconut, sodium, bicarbonate, carboxymethyl, cellulose) carrageenan, citric acid, sodium citrate, malic acid, artificial flavorings (strawberry, green apple, grape, mango) artificial colors (fd&c red 40, fd&c blue 1, fd&c yellow 5, white (titanium dioxide)), potassium sorbate (preservative), acesulfame k.

UPC

856888007163
Created by Steve