IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED FLAVORS EASTER BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour,high fructose corn syrup
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors
red 40 blue 1 and yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup. sugar, wheat flour,high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added, red 40 blue 1 and yellow 5 (tartrazine).
UPC
041364088587
Created by
Steve