IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED FRUIT MARZIPAN, ASSORTED FRUIT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almond paste
sugar
corn syrup
sorbitol
u.s
fd&c yellow #5
#6
red #40
& blue #1
Full Ingredient List
almond paste, sugar, corn syrup, sorbitol, u.s. certified colors (fd&c yellow #5 & #6, red #40, & blue #1).
UPC
892786000509
Created by
Steve