IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED GRAPE, LEMON, FRUIT PUNCH, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED CANDY TWISTS, ASSORTED vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
high fructose corn syrup
sugar citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors
red 40
blue 1
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour. high fructose corn syrup, sugar citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added, red 40. blue 1, and yellow 5 (tartrazine).
UPC
041364086934
Created by
Steve