IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
cocoa
alkali
egg whites
citric acid
natural flavoring
salt
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin: natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104408
Created by
Steve