IS IT VEGAN?
Is ASSORTED STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY FLAVORED TWISTS, ASSORTED vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour,
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added blue 1
red 40
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour,, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added blue 1, red 40, and yellow 5 (tartrazine).
UPC
041364084916
Created by
Steve