IS IT VEGAN?

Is AUTHENTIC MEXICAN SALSA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste onion water tomato paste sugar coriander jalapeno pepper iodized salt vegetable oil citric acid calcium chloride lemon concentrate and capsicum resin oil

Full Ingredient List

tomato, onion, water, tomato paste, sugar, coriander, jalapeno pepper, iodized salt, vegetable oil (sunflower oil or soybean oil), citric acid, calcium chloride, lemon concentrate and capsicum resin oil.

UPC

041331028929
Created by Steve