IS IT VEGAN?

Is AUTHENTIC PASTA SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomatoes citric acid sugar sea salt dehydrated onion peppers vinegar dehydrated garlic tomato juice calcium chloride onions pasteurized part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes cellulose powder to prevent caking potassium sorbate to protect flavor olive oil garlic dried basil kosher salt black pepper dried oregano

Full Ingredient List

water, crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, citric acid), tomato sauce (tomatoes, sugar, sea salt, dehydrated onion, peppers, vinegar, dehydrated garlic), diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, sea salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), tomato paste (tomatoes, citric acid), onions, parmesan and romano cheese (cow's milk [pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], cellulose powder to prevent caking potassium sorbate to protect flavor), olive oil, garlic in water (garlic, water, citric acid), dried basil, kosher salt, black pepper, dried oregano.

UPC

865041000200
Created by Steve