IS IT VEGAN?
Is AUTHENTIC STYLE RICE PILAF, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
wheat flour
egg
ferrous sulfite
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
granulated garlic
spices
parsley
butter flavor
hey solids
enzyme modified butter
dehydrated butter
guar gum
annatto and tumeric
modified tapioca starch and tumeric
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), enriched toasted orzo (wheat flour, egg, niacin, ferrous sulfite, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), granulated onion, granulated garlic, butter flavor (whey solids, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, salt, dehydrated butter, guar gum, annatto and tumeric for color, salt, modified tapioca starch and tumeric.
UPC
041331026246
Created by
Steve