IS IT VEGAN?
Is AVOCADO SAUCE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
onion puree
mango puree
green bell pepper puree
avocado pulp
white distilled vinegar
water
cilantro
parsley
refined avocado oil
garlic puree
sea salt
green jalapeno puree
jalapeno chile powder
potassium sorbate
xanthan gum
spice
ascorbic acid
citric acid
sodium bisulfite
o retain
Full Ingredient List
onion puree, mango puree, green bell pepper puree, avocado pulp, white distilled vinegar, water, cilantro, parsley, refined avocado oil, contains 2% or less of the following: garlic puree, sea salt, green jalapeno puree, jalapeno chile powder, potassium sorbate (to retain freshness), xanthan gum, spice, ascorbic acid, citric acid, sodium bisulfite (to retain
UPC
857104007035
Created by
Steve