IS IT VEGAN?

Is AWESOME ICE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar nonfat milk sucrose tapioca glucose dextrose fructose enriched wheat flour graham flour non-hydrogenated palm oil canola oil brown sugar honey baking soda caramel color titanium dioxide sunflower lecithin unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter alkali soy lecithin salt locust bean guar gum carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, sugar, nonfat milk, marshmallow graham swirl (sucrose, tapioca glucose, dextrose, fructose, enriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugar, non-hydrogenated palm oil, canola oil, brown sugar, honey, baking soda, caramel color, titanium dioxide, sunflower lecithin), chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, alkali, soy lecithin), salt, stabilizer (locust bean, guar gum, carrageenan).

UPC

851916003230
Created by Steve