IS IT VEGAN?
Are BABY BLOOM CUPCAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
whole eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
canola oil
butter
invert sugar
food starch-modified
water
nonfat dry milk
egg yolk
mono
diglycerides
glycerin
egg whites
polysorbate 80
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
salt
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
corn starch
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
methylcellulose gum
sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
dextrose
yellow 5
yellow 6
blue 1 lake
red 40
natural and artificial flavors
titanium dioxide
citric acid
corn syrup
soy flour
lactic acid
agar
xanthan gum
propylene glycol
turmeric
alpha tocopherols as preservative
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, food starch-modified, water, nonfat dry milk, egg yolk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, polysorbate 80, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, corn starch, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, methylcellulose gum, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as preservatives), dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1 lake, red 40, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (as color), citric acid, corn syrup, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, xanthan gum, propylene glycol, turmeric (as color), alpha tocopherols as preservative, beta carotene (as color).
UPC
029519214708
Created by
Steve