IS IT VEGAN?

Are BABY BLOOM CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar whole eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil butter invert sugar food starch-modified water nonfat dry milk egg yolk mono diglycerides glycerin egg whites polysorbate 80 baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate salt propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids corn starch glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids methylcellulose gum sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate dextrose yellow 5 yellow 6 blue 1 lake red 40 natural and artificial flavors titanium dioxide citric acid corn syrup soy flour lactic acid agar xanthan gum propylene glycol turmeric alpha tocopherols as preservative beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, food starch-modified, water, nonfat dry milk, egg yolk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, polysorbate 80, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, corn starch, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, methylcellulose gum, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as preservatives), dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1 lake, red 40, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (as color), citric acid, corn syrup, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, xanthan gum, propylene glycol, turmeric (as color), alpha tocopherols as preservative, beta carotene (as color).

UPC

029519214708
Created by Steve