IS IT VEGAN?

Are BABY BLOOM FILLED CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar whole eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil water butter invert sugar food starch-modified corn syrup nonfat milk egg yolk mono diglycerides glycerin egg whites sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda cocoa alkali salt propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids corn starch methylcellulose gum sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate polysorbate 80 dextrose yellow 5 yellow 6 blue 1 lake red 40 polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor soy lecithin caramel color titanium dioxide citric acid soy flour lactic acid agar xanthan gum propylene glycol turmeric carboxymethyl cellulose beta carotene alpha tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, water, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, food starch-modified, corn syrup, nonfat milk, egg yolk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), cocoa processed with alkali, salt, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, corn starch, methylcellulose gum, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), polysorbate 80, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1 lake, red 40, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), citric acid, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, xanthan gum, propylene glycol, turmeric (color), carboxymethyl cellulose, beta carotene (color), alpha tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

029519223557
Created by Steve