IS IT VEGAN?
Is BABY BLOOM HAND DECORATED YELLOW CUPCAKES, CREAMY FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
whole eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
canola oil
water
butter
invert sugar
food starch-modified
corn syrup
nonfat milk
egg yolk
mono
diglycerides
glycerin
egg whites
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
cocoa
alkali
salt
propylene glycol
diesters of fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
corn starch
methylcellulose gum
sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
polysorbate 80
dextrose
yellow 5
yellow 6
blue 1 lake
red 40
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
soy lecithin
caramel color
titanium dioxide
citric acid
soy flour
lactic acid
agar
xanthan gum
turmeric
carboxymethyl cellulose
beta carotene
alpha tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, water, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, food starch-modified, corn syrup, nonfat milk, egg yolk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), cocoa processed with alkali, salt, propylene glycol, mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, corn starch, methylcellulose gum, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), polysorbate 80, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1 lake, red 40, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), citric acid, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, xanthan gum, propylene glycol, turmeric (color), carboxymethyl cellulose, beta carotene (color), alpha tocopherols (preservative).
UPC
029519223472
Created by
Steve