IS IT VEGAN?
Is BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carrots
soybean oil
water
cultured lowfat buttermilk
ranch seasoning
salt
food starch-modified
monosodium glutamate
sugar
dried garlic
dried onion
milk
soybean oil
whey protein concentrate
corn syrup
spices
xanthan gum
sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta as preservatives
citric acid
calcium stearate
egg yolks
distilled vinegar
phosphoric acid
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
carrots, ranch dressing (soybean oil, water, cultured lowfat buttermilk, ranch seasoning & spices [salt, food starch-modified, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dried garlic, dried onion, natural and artificial flavor {includes milk, soybean}, whey protein concentrate, corn syrup, spices, xanthan gum, sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta as preservatives, citric acid, calcium stearate], egg yolks, contains less than 2% of distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, phosphoric acid, natural flavor [includes milk]).
UPC
681131305419
Created by
Steve