IS IT VEGAN?
Is BACK COUNTRY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
salt
raisins
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), raisins (palm oil), choc-o-buttons (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze).
UPC
034952589061
Created by
Steve