IS IT VEGAN?
Is BACON CHEESE BREAD DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH BACON CHEESE BREAD A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, ROMANO AND CHEDDAR CHEESES, BACON CRUMBLES AND PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE PIZZA, BACON CHEESE BREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
glucono delta-lactone
salt
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
vital wheat gluten
l-cysteine hydrochloride
ascorbic acid
enzymes
cellulose gum
sodium propionate
calcium silicate
sugar
palm oil
corn oil
medium chain triglycerides
canola oil
natural flavors
benzyl alcohol
beta-carotene
five cheese and seasoning blend
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
shredded parmesan
asiago
romano cheese blend
asteurized cow's milk
cheese culture
salt
Full Ingredient List
crust (bleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, soybean oil, pre-mix blend (glucono delta-lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner blend [enriched wheat flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid} yeast, vital wheat gluten, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, (vitamin c), enzymes], cellulose gum, sodium propionate [preservative], soybean oil {processing aid}, calcium silicate (processing aid)), sugar, yeast), flavored oil blend (oil blend (palm oil, corn oil, garlic flavor {medium chain triglycerides, canola oil, natural flavors), butter flavor (soybean oil, natural flavors, benzyl alcohol), beta-carotene [color]]), five cheese and seasoning blend (shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], shredded parmesan, asiago, romano cheese blend {pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)}, shredded cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto {vegetable color}, powedered cellulose {anti-caking agent}, powdered cellulose {anti-caking agent}, seasoning blend (oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley)), parmesan sauce blend (water, parmesan sauce dry mix [dry whole milk, cheese blend {dehydrated parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid}, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, cream powder, garlic powder, salt, whey protein concentrate, nonfat dry milk, sugar, xanthan gum, lemon juice powder [maltodextrin, lemon juice solids, lemon oil], seasoning {whey, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, salt, dehydrated butter, guar gum, annatto, turmeric}, lactic acid, guar gum, yeast extract, mustard flour]), fully cooked bacon pieces (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain smoke flavoring).
UPC
870375005128
Created by
Steve