IS IT VEGAN?
Is BACON & CHEESE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
cellulose
part-skim milk
cheese culture
sugar
sodium phosphates
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrate
smoke flavoring
tomato paste
pork
beef
dextrose
spice
lactic acid starter culture
wine flavoring
sodium nitrite
citric acid
soybean oil
corn oil
yeast
bleached wheat flour
palm oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
dried garlic
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, cellulose), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), applewood smoked cooked (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate], smoke flavoring) tomato paste, salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spice, lactic acid starter culture, wine flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), yeast, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic).
UPC
071921935818
Created by
Steve