IS IT VEGAN?
Is BACON CHEESEBURGER PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha propyl gallate
citric acid
to help protect flavor
soybean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
salt
sugar
yeast
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
spices
garlic powder
beef
dextrose
natural flavor
onion powder
flavorings
distilled vinegar molasses
corn syrup
caramel color
tamarind and natural flavor on maltodextrin
bha
bht
pork
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
may contain flavoring
smoke flavor
brown sugar
mild cheddar cheese
asteurized milk
cheese culture,
Full Ingredient List
crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), cooked seasoned hamburger (beef, salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavor, onion powder, flavorings, worcestershire sauce powder [distilled vinegar molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind and natural flavor on maltodextrin], bha, bht, citric acid), bacon pieces (pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar), mild cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color).
UPC
042197002061
Created by
Steve