IS IT VEGAN?

Is BACON, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cultured fat free milk nonfat dry milk guar gum modified food starch salt sodium citrate carrageenan locust bean gum mono- and diglycerides modified food starch vegetable shortening water sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate sugar partially hydrogenated soybean oil soy lecithin datem wheat protein isolate modified cellulose monocalcium phosphate natural flavor whole eggs dry whole milk soybean oil xanthan gum citric acid culture milk and skim milk cream sodium phosphate sorbic acid enzymes bacon natural smoke flavor sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

buttermilk biscuit: enriched flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), buttermilk blend (cultured fat free milk, nonfat dry milk, guar gum, food starch, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan, locust bean gum, mono- and diglycerides [emulsifiers], modified food starch), vegetable shortening (palm oil), water, contains 2% or less of: sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, soy lecithin, datem, wheat protein isolate, modified cellulose, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavor. egg patty: whole eggs, water, dry whole milk, soybean oil, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid. process american white cheese: culture milk and skim milk, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes, soy lecithin (non-sticking agent). applewood smoked fully cooked bacon slices smoke flavoring added: bacon cured with water, salt, sugar, natural smoke flavor, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

071421564785
Created by Steve