IS IT VEGAN?

Are Bacon Side Straps vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water salt sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate flavoring sodium nitrite may contain sugar or honey

Full Ingredient List

cured with: water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite. may contain sugar or honey.

UPC

00079618712322
Created by Steve