IS IT VEGAN?
Is BACON WRAPPED SMOKIES WITH CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
smoked pork sausage
pork
water
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
calcium chloride
enzyme
color
corn syrup solids
brown sugar
sugar
spices
sodium ascorbate
spice extract
sodium nitrite
smoke
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
Full Ingredient List
smoked pork sausage with cheese (pork, water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, calcium chloride, enzyme, color added {annatto}], salt, corn syrup solids, brown sugar, sugar, spices, sodium ascorbate, spice extract, sodium nitrite, smoke), bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite [preservative]).
UPC
492700600374
Created by
Steve