IS IT VEGAN?

Are BACON'N CHEESE DOUBLE STEAKBURGERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef encapsulated salt sodium phosphates partially hydrogenated soybean oil beef fat natural flavor spices garlic powder dehydrated onion sugar paprika turmeric extractive of paprika wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water soybean oil yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid salt monoglycerides ascorbic acid and citric acid calcium propionate calcium sulfate enzymes wheat starch cultured milk and skim milk whey sodium citrate modified food starch artificial color sodium phosphate sorbic acid lactic acid soy lecithin bacon smoke flavoring sodium erythorbate salt

Full Ingredient List

fully cooked chopped beef steaks: beef, encapsulated salt, sodium phosphates, beef flavor (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, beef fat, natural flavor), seasoning (spices, garlic powder, dehydrated onion, sugar, paprika, turmeric, extractive of paprika, natural flavor). bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. process american yellow cheese product: cultured milk and skim milk, whey, salt, sodium citrate, modified food starch, artificial color, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, enzymes, soy lecithin (non sticking agent). fully cooked bacon smoke flavoring added: bacon cured with water, sugar, salt, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

071421100013
Created by Steve