IS IT VEGAN?

Is BADA BLUE, DECORATING ICING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil water hydrogenated cottonseed oil corn starch food starch-modified mono diglycerides salt dextrose methylcellulose gum sorbic acid and potassium sorbate polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors corn syrup blue 1 citric acid milk natural mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, corn syrup, blue 1, citric acid, milk, natural mixed tocopherols.

UPC

029519228224
Created by Steve