IS IT VEGAN?
Is BADA BLUE, DECORATING ICING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm oil
sunflower oil
water
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
corn starch
food starch-modified
mono
diglycerides
salt
dextrose
methylcellulose gum
sorbic acid and potassium sorbate
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavors
corn syrup
blue 1
citric acid
milk
natural mixed tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, corn syrup, blue 1, citric acid, milk, natural mixed tocopherols.
UPC
029519228224
Created by
Steve