IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKE & FRY COATING MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole wheat flour degermed yellow corn flour salt whey powder sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda defatted soy flour paprika spice

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat flour, degermed yellow corn flour, salt, whey powder (milk protein), less than 2% of: leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), defatted soy flour, paprika (color), spice.

UPC

041449001401
Created by Steve