IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAKE & FRY COATING MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole wheat flour
degermed yellow corn flour
salt
whey powder
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
defatted soy flour
paprika
spice
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat flour, degermed yellow corn flour, salt, whey powder (milk protein), less than 2% of: leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), defatted soy flour, paprika (color), spice.
UPC
041449001401
Created by
Steve