IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKE & FRY COATING PREMIUM SEASONED MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour ascorbic acid whole wheat flour yellow corn flour salt whey sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda paprika defatted soy flour spice

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), whole wheat flour, yellow corn flour, salt, whey (milk protein). less than 2% of: sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, paprika (color), defatted soy flour, spice.

UPC

041449001401
Created by Steve