IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAKED BEANS, CHIPOTLE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
red kidney beans
tomato paste
brown sugar
chipotle paste
onion
salt
citric acid and spices
soybean oil
hydrolyzed corn protein
yeast extract
onion powder and natural flavors
molasses
white vinegar
paprika
garlic
chipotle pepper and spices
Full Ingredient List
water, red kidney beans, tomato paste, brown sugar, chipotle puree (chipotle paste, tomato paste, onion, water, salt, citric acid and spices), soybean oil, ham flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, salt, onion powder and natural flavors), salt, molasses, white vinegar, onion, paprika, garlic, chipotle pepper and spices.
UPC
041331021364
Created by
Steve