IS IT VEGAN?

Are BAKED BEANS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water navy beans sugar tomato paste brown sugar hydrolyzed corn protein yeast extract maltodextrin salt natural flavors safflower oil and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent onion distilled vinegar mustard seed turmeric modified food starch and natural flavor white vinegar garlic modified corn starch calcium chloride and spices

Full Ingredient List

water, navy beans, sugar, tomato paste, brown sugar, chicken type flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, safflower oil and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent), salt, onion, mustard powder (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, maltodextrin, modified food starch and natural flavor), white vinegar, garlic, modified corn starch (food starch modified and erythorbic acid), calcium chloride and spices.

UPC

041331021357
Created by Steve