IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKED BEANS, JALAPENO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water black beans red bell pepper salt corn onion soy bean oil monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract maltodextrin chicken fat natural flavors silicon dioxide as anticaking agent garlic spices and parsley modified food starch white vinegar jalapeno pepper cilantro calcium chloride and spices

Full Ingredient List

water, black beans, red bell pepper, salt, corn, onion, soy bean oil, chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, onion, chicken fat, natural flavors, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, garlic, spices and parsley), modified food starch, white vinegar, garlic, sugar, jalapeno pepper, cilantro, calcium chloride and spices.

UPC

041331021371
Created by Steve