IS IT VEGAN?
Are BAKED BEANS SEASONED WITH SAVORY PORK & SWEET MOLASSES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
navy beans
sugar
molasses
brown sugar
modified corn starch
hydrolyzed corn protein
yeast extract
salt
onion
natural flavors
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
turmeric
maltodextrin
modified food starch and natural flavor
pork
garlic
calcium chloride and spices
Full Ingredient List
water, navy beans, sugar, molasses, brown sugar, modified corn starch (food starch modified and erythorbic acid), ham flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, salt, onion, and natural flavors), salt, mustard powder (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, maltodextrin, modified food starch and natural flavor), onion, pork, garlic, calcium chloride and spices.
UPC
041331021340
Created by
Steve