IS IT VEGAN?

Are BAKED BEEF EMPANADAS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme ground beef water vegetable oil soybean oil and cottonseed oil onion potato salt green olives garlic tomato citric acid as preservative sweet green pepper flour yeast pure vegetable oil milk solids sugar malt egg black pepper cumin paprika and oregano

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), ground beef, water, vegetable shortening (vegetable oil, soybean oil and cottonseed oil), onion, potato, salt, green olives, garlic, tomato sauce (tomato, citric acid as preservative), sweet green pepper, bread crumbs (flour, yeast, vegetable shortening [pure vegetable oil, soybean oil and cottonseed oil], milk solids, sugar, malt, salt), egg, black pepper, cumin, paprika and oregano.

UPC

041331090131
Created by Steve