IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKED CHICKEN POT PIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk breast meat water rice starch sea salt carrots peas oven roasted chicken natural juices salt sugar rendered chicken fat onion powder torula yeast cooked dehydrated chicken meat turmeric natural flavorings corn starch cream pepper wheat flour palm oil honey malted barley flour solubilized wheat gluten eggs

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, cooked chicken (breast meat, water, rice starch, sea salt), water, carrots, peas, chicken base (oven roasted chicken with natural juices, salt, sugar, rendered chicken fat, onion powder, torula yeast, cooked dehydrated chicken meat, turmeric, natural flavorings), corn starch, butter (cream, salt), salt, pepper, pie dough: wheat flour, palm oil, water, honey, sugar, sea salt, dough softener (malted barley flour, solubilized wheat gluten), with an egg wash (eggs, water).

UPC

038058003230
Created by Steve