IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKED EMPANADAS, CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme chicken meat water onion tomatoes citric acid as a preservative vegetable oil soybean oil and cottonseed oil salt canola oil garlic egg black pepper cumin oregano paprika

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), chicken meat, water, onion, tomato sauce (tomatoes, citric acid as a preservative), vegetable shortening (vegetable oil, soybean oil and cottonseed oil), salt, canola oil, garlic, egg, black pepper, cumin, oregano, and paprika.

UPC

041331090148
Created by Steve