IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAKED GARLIC & HERB SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES, GARLIC CHICKEN WHITE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
white meat chicken
salt
tapioca starch
rice starch
oat fiber
chicken stock
rosemary extractives
sugar
pasteurized part skim milk
nonfat milk
modified food starch
cultures
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese
palm oil
soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
annatto and turmeric color
cultured milk
onions
parmesan and asiago cheese blend
parmesan
whey
seasoning
ead crumb
leached wheat flour
dextrose
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked grill marked white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, less than 2% of salt, tapioca starch, rice starch, oat fiber, chicken stock, rosemary extractives, sugar), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), sugar, 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), fontina cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), onions, modified food starch, parmesan and asiago cheese blend with flavor (parmesan & asiago cheeses [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], enzyme modified parmesan cheese [cultured milk, water, salt, enzymes], whey, salt), seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), salt, fractionated palm oil, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), skim milk, garlic, buttermilk powder, egg yolks, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), yeast, whey, creamer (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate [milk], mono and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, soy lecithin), bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, dough conditioner (distilled monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid [antioxidants]), parsley, methylcellulose, soy lecithin, flavoring (yeast extract, salt), dried onions, butter flavor (whey, enzyme modified butter oil & dehydrated butter, corn syrup solids, salt, guar gum, annatto & turmeric color), xanthan gum, spice, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695674347
Created by
Steve