IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAKED PRETZEL BREAD SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
white meat chicken
salt
tapioca starch
rice starch
oat fiber
chicken stock
rosemary extractives
sugar
broccoli
milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
annatto color
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
non-fat milk
modified food starch
ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese
soybean oil
onions
maltodextrin
whey
rice flour
corn starch
potassium chloride
coconut oil
wheat starch
sodium alginate
yeast
dextrose
dried onion
natural flavor
garlic powder
citric acid
lactic acid
spice
extractives of paprika and annatto
creamer
coconut oil
corn syrup solid
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked grill marked white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, less than 2% of salt, tapioca starch, rice starch, oat fiber, chicken stock, rosemary extractives, sugar), broccoli, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), low fat mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], non-fat milk, modified food starch*, annatto color, *ingredient not in regular mozzarella cheese), 2% or less of soybean oil, onions, maltodextrin, modified food starch, whey, sugar, seasoning (rice flour, corn starch, potassium chloride, salt, coconut oil, wheat starch, sodium alginate), salt, yeast, seasoning (cheddar/blue cheeses [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, salt, dextrose, dried onion, natural flavor, soybean oil, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid, spice, extractives of paprika and annatto), creamer (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate [milk], mono and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, soy lecithin), buttermilk powder, seasoning (natural flavoring, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], whey, corn maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk, modified cornstarch, salt, garlic powder, potato maltodextrin, disodium phosphate, onion powder, citric acid), flavoring (maltodextrin, gum arabic, natural flavor [contains barley]), dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), baking soda, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), yeast extract, dried onions, seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, soy sauce [water, soy, wheat, salt], flavoring, calcium lactate, citric acid, dried chicken, lactic acid, pectin), dried garlic, seasoning (cornstarch, extractives of turmeric and annatto, natural flavor), spice, seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, glucose solids, spice), color added, egg yolks, soy flour, lactic acid blend (lactic acid, calcium lactate), methylcellulose.
UPC
043695561005
Created by
Steve