IS IT VEGAN?

Are BAKED SNAPEA CRISPS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green peas canola sunflower and/or safflower oil rice salt cultured nonfat milk milk sugar tomato powder onion powder maltodextrin garlic powder yeast extract pasteurized milk cultures enzymes spices white distilled vinegar dehydrated parsley lactic acid whey wasabi powder calcium carbonate vitamin c

Full Ingredient List

green peas, vegetable oil (canola, sunflower, and/or safflower oil), rice, wasabi ranch seasoning (salt, cultured nonfat milk, milk, sugar, tomato powder, onion powder, maltodextrin, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavors [pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], spices, white distilled vinegar, dehydrated parsley, lactic acid, whey, wasabi powder), calcium carbonate, and vitamin c (ascorbyl palmitate).

UPC

071146002470
Created by Steve