IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rolled oats
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
brown sugar
corn syrup solids
soybean oil
molasses powder
baking soda
spices
salt
natural flavor
annatto
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
rolled oats, sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), brown sugar, corn syrup solids. less than 2% of: soybean oil, molasses powder, baking soda, spices, salt, natural flavor, color (annatto, turmeric).
UPC
041449470351
Created by
Steve