IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rolled oats sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes palm kernel and palm oil whey powder nonfat dry milk solids dextrose soy lecithin yellow lake 6 yellow lake 5 blue lake 2 salt natural and artificial flavors brown sugar corn syrup solids soybean oil molasses powder spices natural and artificial flavors baking soda caramel color

Full Ingredient List

rolled oats, sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), butterscotch chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whey powder, nonfat dry milk solids, dextrose, soy lecithin, yellow lake 6, yellow lake 5, blue lake 2, salt, artificial flavor), brown sugar, corn syrup solids, soybean oil. less than 2% of: molasses powder, spices, natural and artificial flavors, salt, baking soda, caramel color.

UPC

041449470368
Created by Steve