IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
sugar
molasses powder
soybean oil
maltodextrin
dextrose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
sulfate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
spices
salt
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), sugar, molasses powder, soybean oil, maltodextrin. less than 2% of: dextrose, baking soda, aluminum, sulfate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, spices, salt, caramel color.
UPC
041449108889
Created by
Steve