IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKING CHIPS, GREEN MINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel and palm oil whey powder nonfat dry milk solids gum arabic anhydrous dextrose soy lecithin yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake red 40 blue 1 yellow 6 yellow 5 salt natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whey powder, nonfat dry milk solids, gum arabic, anhydrous dextrose, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial color (yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40, blue 1, yellow 6, yellow 5), salt, natural flavor.

UPC

034952587746
Created by Steve