IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAKLAVA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour water cornstarch canola oil sugar salt palm oil colour artificial flavor cashews almonds walnuts glucose pistachios orange blossom water

Full Ingredient List

fillo dough (enriched wheat flour, water. cornstarch, canola oil, sugar. salt), sugar. vegatable ghee (palm oil, colour, artificial flavor). cashews, water. almonds, walnuts. glucose. pistachios. orange blossom water.

UPC

679480000161
Created by Steve