IS IT VEGAN?

Are BALOCCO, LADYFINGERS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

acid sodium pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate - glucose syrup - artificial flavors - salt

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour - sugar - whole eggs - leavening: acid sodium pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate - glucose syrup - artificial flavors - salt.

UPC

020765011158
Created by Steve