IS IT VEGAN?
Are BALOCCO, LADYFINGERS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
acid sodium pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
ammonium bicarbonate - glucose syrup - artificial flavors - salt
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour - sugar - whole eggs - leavening: acid sodium pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate - glucose syrup - artificial flavors - salt.
UPC
020765011158
Created by
Steve